Jump to content

Seguici su Discord

Unisciti al server Discord di PCM Italia per rimanere sempre in contatto con noi, parlare di ciclismo e vivere un'esperienza multiplayer ottimale
Unisciti al server

PCM Italia è su Tapatalk

Scarica Tapatalk gratuitamente sul tuo smartphone per consultare in maniera facile e veloce PCM Italia anche da mobile!
Leggi di più

Disponibile Pro Cycling Manager 2021

Pro Cycling Manager 2023 e Tour de France 2023 sono finalmente disponibili
Leggi di più

Track Sprint Tournament


Recommended Posts

  • Admininistrators

forum_rect.png

Track Sprint Tournament

 

Round 1: open room 20.40 CEST, start game 20.45 CEST

Round 2: open room 21.05 CEST, start game 21.10 CEST

Round 3: open room 21.30 CEST, start game 21.35 CEST

Quarterfinals: open room 21.50 CEST, start game 22.00 CEST

Semifinals: open room 22.20 CEST, start game 22.25 CEST

Finals: open room 22.45 CEST, start game 22.50 CEST

Games: https://challonge.com/pcm19worldssprint

Rules

  • Table is there: https://challonge.com/pcm19worldssprint
  • 8-8-8 db for all the games
  • Player with lower number has the right to host games 1-3-5-7, player with higher number has the right to host games 2-4-6 (games 6 and 7 in semifinal and final) unless the players agree otherwise.
  • The format will be knock-out on best of 5 games, except semifinals and finals that will be played at best of 7 games
  • There will be a bronze medal game
  • Each player is required to play all the games, even if eliminated - except at Round 1
  • To determine the points for the solo GC, in case two players are eliminated at the same round, the player with more round won starting from Round 2 will be in an higher position.
  • If one of the player is in the lobby at the start game time and the other is not, please report it to the organizer and it will give you 5-0 victory
  • Report the final score after each game.
  • The times and date above are the maximum date for playing the round, you can play it before, in the evening of the game, from 20.30 CEST, if you mutual agree on that

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Admininistrators

Results

Round 1                        
1    Pici11    ESP    vs     campioneregionale    ITA    0-5
2    McQueen    FRA    vs     Edox    NED    3-2
3    Яша    RUS    vs     stijnlah98    BEL    2-3
4    Palbi    ESP    vs     Ruben    NED    3-2
5    edkDeus    POR    vs     leofalandry    FRA    2-3
6    HusHisBacK    FRA    vs     Ghosty_92    GER    2-3
7    TheBigDog    POR    vs     DanielMiko    FRA    2-3
8    Gaby    FRA    vs     tonijaca    ESP    0-5


Round 2                  
1    Floxing     FRA    vs    campioneregionale    ITA    2-3
2    HoOliCoOlS    FRA    vs    Guilherme    POR    1-4
3    goga2159    RUS    vs    McQueen    FRA    2-3
4    gesink31    FRA    vs    pixer    AUT    3-2
5    Danielgh1    ITA    vs    stijnlah98    BEL    4-1
6    Dinli    POR    vs    fcross6    GBR    4-1
7    Guifiti123    BRA    vs    Palbi    ESP    4-1
8    Shadow    FRA    vs    Joewhiteley0711    GBR    4-1
9    Dennis1107    ITA    vs    leofalandry    FRA    4-1
10    Tomas    POR    vs    josepereira    POR    0-5
11    frico241    FRA    vs    Ghosty_92    GER    0-5
12    Alepere    ESP    vs    Mendez    ESP    5-0
13    JohnVino    FRA    vs     DanielMiko    FRA    5-0
14    TheRedMan88    FRA    vs    matteoalvisi    ITA    2-3
15    Slomy    FRA    vs     tonjaca    ESP    2-3
16    raulthebest    ESP    vs    Solipei    ESP    5-0
 

Round 3                        
1    Floxing     FRA    vs     Guilherme    POR    2-3
2    McQueen    FRA    vs     gesink31    FRA    3-2
3    DanielGh1    ITA    vs     Dinli    POR    0-5
4    Guifiti123    BRA    vs     Shadow    FRA    5-0
5    Dennis1107    ITA    vs     Josepereira    POR    2-3
6    Ghosty_92    GER    vs     Alepere    ESP    5-0
7    Johnvino    FRA    vs     matteoalvisi    ITA    3-2
8    tonjaca    ESP    vs     raulthebest    ESP    1-4
 

Quarter-finals                        
1    Guilherme    POR    vs     McQueen    FRA    3-2
2    Dinli    POR    vs     Guifiti123    BRA    5-0
3    Josepereira    POR    vs     Ghosty_92    GER    4-1
4    Johnvino    FRA    vs     raulthebest    ESP    5-0
                        
                        
Semifinals                        
1    Guilherme    POR    vs     Dinli    POR    4-3
2    Josepereira    POR    vs     Johnvino    FRA    4-2
                        
                        
3rd place final                       
1    Dinli    POR    vs     Johnvino    FRA    2-4
                        
                        
Final                        
1    Guilherme    POR    vs     Josepereira    POR    1-4
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...