Jump to content

Seguici su Discord

Unisciti al server Discord di PCM Italia per rimanere sempre in contatto con noi, parlare di ciclismo e vivere un'esperienza multiplayer ottimale
Unisciti al server

PCM Italia è su Tapatalk

Scarica Tapatalk gratuitamente sul tuo smartphone per consultare in maniera facile e veloce PCM Italia anche da mobile!
Leggi di più

Disponibile Pro Cycling Manager 2021

Pro Cycling Manager 2023 e Tour de France 2023 sono finalmente disponibili
Leggi di più

Solo Track - Competition Format


Recommended Posts

  • Admininistrators

forum_rect.png

Competition Format

Points Race, Elimination Race, Scratch

Round 1

  • Players are divided in 6 groups, up to 15 players each
  • First 2 for each group advance to the golden round, for a total of 12 players
  • Players for 3rd to 7th place advance to the semifinals, for a total of 30 players

Golden Round

  • 12 players are part of the golden round
  • The best placed player between the 1st-placed players in Round 1 advance to the final
  • The first two players of the golden round (first three, if the player above is included), advance to the final
  • A total of 3 players will advance to the final
  • The other 9 players will play in the semifinals

Semifinals

  • 39 players are part of semifinals
  • The best four players for each group advance to the final
  • A total of 12 players will advance to the final

Final

  • 15 players will play in the final
  • The winner will be the PCM19 World Champion

 

Omnium

Round 1

  • Players are divided in 6 groups, up to 15 players each
  • First 5 for each group advance to the semifinals, for a total of 30 players

Semifinals

  • 15 players are part of semifinals
  • The best seven players for each group advance to the final
  • The best 8th placed player advance to the final
  • A total of 15 players will advance to the final

Final

  • 15 players will play in the final
  • The winner will be the PCM19 World Champion

 

200TT

Round 1

  • Players are divided in 4 groups, up to 15 players each
  • First 5 for each group advance to the semifinals, for a total of 20 players

Semifinals

  • 20 players are part of semifinals
  • The best four players for each group advance to the final
  • The best four times between non-qualified players advance to the final

Final

  • 10 players will play in the final
  • The winner will be the PCM19 World Champion

 

Keirin

Round 1

  • Players are divided in 13 groups, up to 6 players each
  • There will be reseeding in case present players are no more than 72 to have 12 groups
  • 13 groups case
    • First 2 for each group advance to Round 2, for a total of 26 players
    • Best 4 third-placed for each group advance to Round 2, for a total of 4 players
  • 12 groups case
    • First 2 for each group advance to Round 2, for a total of 24 players

Round 2

  • 30 or 24 players are part of Round 2 
  • 30 players case
    • Five groups of 6 players each
    • First two and best four third-placed players advance to Semifinals
  • 24 players case
    • Four groups of 6 players each
    • First three advance to Semifinals
  • 12 players avance to Semifinals

Semifinals

  • 12 players are part of semifinals
  • The best three players for each group advance to the final
  • A total of 6 players will advance to the final

Final

  • 6 players will play in the final
  • The winner will be the PCM19 World Champion

 

Sprint

  • To be announced
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
  • Admininistrators

Format changes

  • Due to lack of players, Keirin has been played with 10 groups of 6 format. First 2 for each group will pass plus best four 3rd
  • Due to lack of players, Scratch has been moved to the old format. 4 groups, winners in final, from 2 to 9 in semifinals. Semifinals will be 2 instead of 3.
  • Same Scratch format will be applied to Points Race, Elimination Race and Omnium in case less of 64 players will be present.
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...
  • Admininistrators

Solo sprint format

  • The format will be knock-out on best of 5 games, except semifinals and finals that will be played at best of 7 games
  • There will be a bronze medal game
  • Each player is required to play all the games, even if eliminated - except at Round 1
  • To determine the points for the solo GC, in case two players are eliminated at the same round, the player with more round won starting from Round 2 will be in an higher position 

Seeding

  • The seeding of the players was determined in this way
    • World Champion: 64 pts
    • 2nd: 32 pts
    • 3rd: 16 pts
    • 4th: 8 pts
    • Last 8: 4 pts
    • Last 16: 2 pts
    • Last 32: 1 pt
  • The ranking was determined by the sum of the ranking of last year World Cup and the 60% of the ranking of 2y ago World Cup
  • The ranking calculated was this one
  1. Floxing     FRA    66,4
  2. Dennis1107    ITA    40,4
  3. JohnVino    FRA    32
  4. Danielgh1    ITA    11,6
  5. Guifiti123    BRA    6,4
  6. Slomy    FRA    5,2
  7. frico241    FRA    4,6
  8. goga2159    RUS    4,4
  9. gesink31    FRA    4,4
  10. Alepere    ESP    4
  11. raulthebest    ESP    3,2
  12. Shadow    FRA    2,2
  13. Dinli    POR    2,2
  14. TheRedMan88    FRA    2
  15. Tomas    POR    1,6
  16. HoOliCoOlS    FRA    1,6
  17. Guilherme    POR    1,6
  18. josepereira    POR    1,2
  19. matteoalvisi    ITA    1
  20. fcross6    GBR    1
  • A draw has been made to determine the 8th, 12th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 19th and 20th position of the seeding
  • A draw has also has been made for unseeded players. Result
  1. Joewhiteley0711    GBR
  2. Solipei    ESP
  3. Mendez    ESP
  4. pixer    AUT
  5. McQueen    FRA
  6. HusHisBacK    FRA
  7. Gaby    FRA
  8. Palbi    ESP
  9. Яша    RUS
  10. TheBigDog    POR
  11. edkDeus    POR
  12. Pici11    ESP
  13. campioneregionale    ITA
  14. leofalandry    FRA
  15. DanielMiko    FRA
  16. stijnlah98    BEL
  17. Ruben    NED
  18. tonijaca    ESP
  19. Ghosty_92    GER
  • The final seeding was so the following one
  1. Floxing     FRA
  2. Dennis1107    ITA
  3. JohnVino    FRA
  4. Danielgh1    ITA
  5. Guifiti123    BRA
  6. Slomy    FRA
  7. frico241    FRA
  8. goga2159    RUS
  9. gesink31    FRA
  10. Alepere    ESP
  11. raulthebest    ESP
  12. Shadow    FRA
  13. Dinli    POR
  14. TheRedMan88    FRA
  15. Tomas    POR
  16. HoOliCoOlS    FRA
  17. Guilherme    POR
  18. josepereira    POR
  19. matteoalvisi    ITA
  20. fcross6    GBR
  21. Joewhiteley0711    GBR
  22. Solipei    ESP
  23. Mendez    ESP
  24. pixer    AUT
  25. McQueen    FRA
  26. HusHisBacK    FRA
  27. Gaby    FRA
  28. Palbi    ESP
  29. Яша    RUS
  30. TheBigDog    POR
  31. edkDeus    POR
  32. Pici11    ESP
  33. campioneregionale    ITA
  34. leofalandry    FRA
  35. DanielMiko    FRA
  36. stijnlah98    BEL
  37. Ruben    NED
  38. tonijaca    ESP
  39. Ghosty_92    GER
  • The seeded players were so put in a bracket using playoff rules for seeding (example: 1 and 2 can meet only in final, 1 will meet 4 in semifinal if both advance and so on)
  • The table is the following one: https://challonge.com/pcm19worldssprint
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...